Scribble

[Weekly RinScribble] 20. actually gotten a fever | cat got sick

Hello cute guys and girls! I am back for more Weekly RinScribble! Yay! For anyone new to this, it is a series of me rambling sharing about a week of my life since I got the job.

Don’t tell Kizuna Ai i’m stealing her cuteness here 😛


Tuesday 11 April 2017

I realized something. Some of my page scheduled posts are missing for sure. I think Facebook literally stopped some from published properly intentionally.

I started on a pretty good game, Alpha Protocol. It’s like a combination of 3rd person shooter, stealth games, and some conversation choices and romance like Mass Effect series with timer. I also used this day to look for the anime series to watch. Like Frame Arm Girls,

Boku no Hero Academia S2,

Ero-manga-sensei,

Alice to Zouroku,

Cinderella Girls Gekijou,

Sakura Quest,

SukaSuka (the real name is fucking long).

Maybe attack on titan 2. and that chinese anime about pro-gamer.

Oh yeah, I think I also updated the Garena League of Legends. For some reason it didn’t detect the already installed new client of LoL I have on my laptop for 4 months now. So took the time to install the Garena new beta client, and new LoL client. Lag, is becoming worse for the first day.

Wednesday 12 April 2017

For some unknown reason, I can’t post status update nor upload cute anime pictures to my Facebook profile. I had send a query to Facebook, but they didn’t reply, but somehow about 8 hours later, it work out fine. With some trouble before it, but still able. You know, like some posts works, others missing in the cloud for some reason.

Thursday 13 April 2017

I got a fever. I think. I have hot body and such a great amount of headaches, continuously for the whole day. While I had to go to grandma’s house coz she needed a bit of money for the air-conditioner repair. I might have been riding the motorcycle a bit dangerously on that time. Swaying left and right.

Solution: Drink a lot of water, ask for lil’ brother’s paracetamol. and fall asleep early.

Friday 14 April 2017

woke up refreshed lol.

Based on a friend’s post, it seems a loli group I was in either deleted by facebook or removed and blocked us. In the past, it happened a bit, some people reporting. I won’t mind the over-lewd stuff, but even if just the normal things (like even the movies, even animated one for kids in Hollywood have at least a kiss now) was reported. Oh well.

Btw, I suck at making hamburger.

Saturday 15 April 2017

My kitten got sick. She don’t move much, as if in a lot of pain. We have brought her to vet, and the vet just inject her a bit. She has rested a bit and now actually make some sound. still can’t move well. I’m afraid she… may not have any much longer… 😦

Sunday 16 April 2017

I tried to feed her a little bit food. My little brother done it better though. Gave her some of the pills as told by vet.

At happier note: I started playing Atelier Firis.

Yup. Totally normal.

Siscon/imouto complex is strong.

Must…. eat… cute… girl…

Oh yeah, I suck at navigatin in this game. i wasted like 30 in game days just go get here. Open world is nice and all, but..

Firis is strong. D:

Ending the game with making a barrel in my portable atelier.

Pro: I love how it has more complex alchemy, more things to do. It’s also great that Sophie the previous heroine actually appear to pass the baton unlike previous series. The timer for exam (300 days left) bring that feeling of urgency, and make me thing more about the time management. Open world give exploration chance, although I suck at navigating.

Cons:Since there is too much too do, and the alchemy is more complex, perhaps harder for the beginner. You should start on Atelier Sophie first before playing Atelier Firis.

Monday 17 April 2017

She getting better now, but still cant move well, at least she tried to stand up on its own. perhaps something to do with her neck. I’ll get to the vet if she didn’t get better by tomorrow.

 

________________________________________________________________________________________

On another note, since I am rambling here anyway, I feel like people (anime fans) sometimes changed to new favourite too quickly recently. Like, the moment Sagiri appeared, everyone woo over her, even forgetting Kanna. Kinda. Feels like them just use and throw it away as if changing clothes. Especially when there is a slut in the series.

I don’t mind some lewd. But isn’t that just too much, just because it catered to your sexual desires, you throw away everything else? Part of the reason I don’t really watch movies these days, coz there are too many must have half-nudes, kisses, sex or violence for it to go up in the Cinema and considered masterpiece.

Can’t we just have normal stories with normal conflicts, plots etc, or in slice of life series, just cuteness and comedy. Lewd is fine once in a while, but not all the time, or just plain the character’s entire existence like this. Honestly I don’t feel like watching Ero-manga sensei and some recent anime series simply because of this.

————————-

Anyway, cy@ later

Advertisements
Standard

Leave a Reply/Comment here

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s